Softball Schedule

Softball - Sundays (Summer '21)

Sponsors

Sunday, August 1

  Field 1
10:30 AM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [3]
vs
 
  The Rebels [1]
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
 
  BALL OF DUTY [8]
vs
 
  Only Friends [6]
3:00 PM
 
  One Hit Wonders [4]
vs
 
  Team B [14]
4:00 PM
 
  Balls Deep [2]
vs
 
  Team E [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 8

Byes
Balls Deep, Team B
  Field 1
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
 
  Team E [0]
vs
 
  BALL OF DUTY [10]
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [11]
vs
 
  Bat Intentions [1]
4:00 PM
 
  Sunday Scaries [0]
vs
 
  The Rebels [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 15

Double Headers
Balls Deep, Team B
  Field 1
10:00 AM
 
  The Rebels [9]
vs
 
  Team E [3]
11:00 AM
 
  Only Friends [12]
vs
 
  One Hit Wonders [6]
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  Balls Deep [3]
vs
 
  Team B [13]
2:00 PM
 
  Team B [11]
vs
 
  Ice Cold Pitches [10]
3:00 PM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [13]
vs
 
  Sunday Scaries [3]
4:00 PM
 
  BALL OF DUTY [13]
vs
 
  Bat Intentions [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 22

Theme ***DAY***
  Field 1
10:30 AM
 
  Bat Intentions [5]
vs
 
  Only Friends [15]
11:30 AM
 
  Balls Deep [12]
vs
 
  Sunday Scaries [7]
12:30 PM
 
  BALL OF DUTY [5]
vs
 
  MASTERBATTERS [10]
2:00 PM
 
  One Hit Wonders [10]
vs
 
  Team E [0]
3:00 PM
 
  Ice Cold Pitches [2]
vs
 
  The Rebels [6]
4:00 PM
 
  Team B [7]
vs
 
  Flamboyant Flamingos [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 29

Team B forfeited to Team E.
  Field 1
10:30 AM
12:30 PM
 
  Bat Intentions [2]
vs
 
  The Rebels [12]
2:00 PM
 
  BALL OF DUTY [14]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [4]
3:00 PM
 
  Sunday Scaries [8]
vs
 
  Only Friends [12]
4:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 5

Registration Opens
No Games Happy Labor Day

Sunday, September 12

Early Bird Ends
Sunday Scaries forfeited to One Hit Wonders.
Bat Intentions forfeited to Balls Deep.
  Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  The Rebels [5]
vs
 
  BALL OF DUTY [6]
12:30 PM
 
  Ice Cold Pitches [5]
vs
 
  Team E [1]
2:00 PM
 
  Team B [3]
vs
 
  MASTERBATTERS [2]
4:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 19

  Field 1
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
 
  Only Friends [8]
vs
 
  MASTERBATTERS [10]
12:30 PM
 
  One Hit Wonders [6]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [2]
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
 
  Sunday Scaries [4]
vs
 
  Team E [12]
4:00 PM
 
  Team B [8]
vs
 
  The Rebels [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 26

Registration Closes
  Field 1
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
10:30 AM
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
11:30 AM
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
12:30 PM
Playoffs
Semifinals
1:30 PM
Playoffs
Semifinals
2:30 PM
Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)