Volleyball Schedule

Volleyball - Intermediate Thursdays (Fall '19)

Sponsors

Thursday, August 22

Byes
Inglorious Passers
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Team A [3]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Just the Tip [1]
vs
 
  Smokin' Aces [2]
9:30 PM
 
  TBA [1]
vs
 
  Notorious D.I.G. [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 29

No Games, Turn Verein Closed

Thursday, September 5

Byes
Notorious D.I.G.
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Smokin' Aces [3]
vs
 
  TBA [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Goon Squad [2]
vs
 
  Just the Tip [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Rally Bad Puns [3]
vs
 
  Team A [0]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 12

Byes
Goon Squad
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Rally Bad Puns [2]
vs
 
  Smokin' Aces [1]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  ACE Inhibitors [2]
vs
 
  TBA [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Team A [0]
vs
 
  Just the Tip [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 19

Theme Night!
ACE Inhibitors forfeited to Goon Squad.
Notorious D.I.G. forfeited to Just the Tip.
Byes
TBA
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Smokin' Aces [2]
vs
 
  Team A [1]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 26

Byes
Rally Bad Puns
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  ACE Inhibitors [0]
vs
 
  Smokin' Aces [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Team A [3]
vs
 
  Notorious D.I.G. [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Just the Tip [2]
vs
 
  TBA [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 3

Byes
Just the Tip
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  TBA [3]
vs
 
  Team A [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Goon Squad [0]
vs
 
  Rally Bad Puns [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 10

Registration Opens
No Games, Turn Verein Closed

Thursday, October 17

Early Bird Ends
Byes
ACE Inhibitors
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Team A [1]
vs
 
  Inglorious Passers [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Just the Tip [1]
vs
 
  Rally Bad Puns [2]
8:30 PM
 
  TBA [1]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [2]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 24

Just the Tip forfeited to ACE Inhibitors .
Byes
Team A
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  TBA [0]
vs
 
  Inglorious Passers [3]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Smokin' Aces [3]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 31

Registration Closes
Byes
Smokin' Aces
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Goon Squad [2]
vs
 
  Notorious D.I.G. [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Rally Bad Puns [2]
vs
 
  TBA [1]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  ACE Inhibitors [1]
vs
 
  Team A [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Goon Squad [1]
vs
 
  Rally Bad Puns [2]
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Smokin' Aces [0]
vs
 
  Rally Bad Puns [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)