Basketball Schedule

3v3 Basketball - Thursdays

Sponsors

Thursday, March 2

  Court 1 North Court 1 South Court 2 North Court 2 South
6:30 PM
  Lakers suck [3]
vs
  New Kings on the Block [0]
LS 3, TA 3
  Beam Team [0]
vs
  Kangz [3]
BT 3, K 3
  Team C [0]
vs
  Team B [3]
TC 3, TB 3
7:30 PM
  Tri Slama Jama [2]
vs
  No Legs Left [1]
TSJ 3, TE 3
  Bad Timing [2]
vs
  Los Chicanos [1]
BT 3, LC 3
  Pippen Aint EZ [2]
vs
  Dunkin' Donuts [1]
PAE 3,TD 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 9

No Games Courts are Closed

Thursday, March 16

Lakers suck forfeited to Los Chicanos.
  Court 1 North Court 1 South Court 2 North Court 2 South
6:30 PM
  Flick the Beam [2]
vs
  Team B [1]
FTB 3, TB 3
  Pippen Aint EZ [2]
vs
  Tri Slama Jama [1]
PAE 3, TSJ 3
7:30 PM
  New Kings on the Block [0]
vs
  Bad Timing [3]
NKOTB 3, BT 3
  Team C [0]
vs
  Beam Team [3]
TC 3, BT 3
  Dunkin' Donuts [1]
vs
  Kangz [2]
DD 3, K 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 23

Theme Night
  Court 1 North Court 1 South Court 2 North Court 2 South
6:30 PM
  Lakers suck [3]
vs
  Bad Timing [0]
LS 3, BT 3
  Tri Slama Jama [2]
vs
  Los Chicanos [1]
TSJ 3, LC 3
  Kangz [2]
vs
  Pippen Aint EZ [1]
K 3, PAE 3
7:30 PM
  Team B [0]
vs
  Swish Kabobs [3]
TB 3, SK 3
  Beam Team [2]
vs
  New Kings on the Block [1]
BT 3, NKOTB 3
  Dunkin' Donuts [1]
vs
  Flick the Beam [2]
DD 3, FTB 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 30

Registration Opens
  Court 1 North Court 1 South Court 2 North Court 2 South
6:30 PM
  No Legs Left [3]
vs
  Team C [0]
NLL 3, TC 3
  Flick the Beam [0]
vs
  Tri Slama Jama [3]
FTB 3, TSJ 3
  Kangz [2]
vs
  New Kings on the Block [1]
K 3, NKOTB 3
7:30 PM
  Beam Team [0]
vs
  Pippen Aint EZ [3]
BT 3, PAE 3
  Team B [1]
vs
  Dunkin' Donuts [2]
TB 3, DD 3
  Los Chicanos [0]
vs
  Swish Kabobs [3]
LC 3, SK 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 6

Early Bird Ends
Capitol Hoopers ⛹🏽‍♂️ forfeited to Kangz.
  Court 1 North Court 1 South Court 2 North Court 2 South
6:30 PM
  Dunkin' Donuts [1]
vs
  Beam Team [2]
DD 3, BT 3
  Los Chicanos [1]
vs
  Flick the Beam [2]
LC 3, FTB 3
  Bad Timing [0]
vs
  Swish Kabobs [3]
BT 3, SK 3
7:30 PM
  New Kings on the Block [1]
vs
  Team C [2]
NKOTB 2, TC 3
  Team B [1]
vs
  No Legs Left [2]
TB 3, NLL 3
  Pippen Aint EZ [0]
vs
  Lakers suck [3]
PAE 3, LS 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 13

  Court 1 North Court 1 South Court 2 North Court 2 South
6:30 PM
  Beam Team [1]
vs
  Team B [2]
Beam Team 3
  Swish Kabobs [3]
vs
  Dunkin' Donuts [0]
Swish Kabobs 3
  We’re Talking About Practice [0]
vs
  Lakers suck [3]
We're Talking About Practice 3
  New Kings on the Block [0]
vs
  Pippen Aint EZ [3]
New Kids on the Block 3
7:30 PM
  Kangz [3]
vs
  Team C [0]
Kangz 3
  No Legs Left [2]
vs
  Flick the Beam [1]
No Legs Left 3
  Bad Timing [0]
vs
  Tri Slama Jama [3]
Bad Timing 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
No games, Go Kings!

Thursday, April 27

Registration Closes
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Team C forfeited to Kangz.
  Court 1 North Court 1 South Court 2 North Court 2 South
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
  Team B [0]
vs
  No Legs Left [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 North Court 1 South Court 2 North Court 2 South
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
  Tri Slama Jama [2]
vs
  Kangz [1]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)