Flag Football Schedule

Flag Football - Sundays (Late Spring '22)

Sponsors

Sunday, April 24

  Field 1
1:00 PM
 
  Icy Hot [2]
vs
 
  Average Joe’s [3]
2:00 PM
 
  Clappin’ Cleats [1]
vs
 
  TEAM ROCKET [2]
clapin cleats - 3, team rocket - 3
3:00 PM
 
  Lady Revolution [3]
vs
 
  Nukin Futz [5]
lady revolution- 3, nukin futz - 3
4:00 PM
 
  Golden Bears [1]
vs
 
  PARKEBRIDGE PLAYAZ [2]
golden bears - 3, parkebridge - 3
5:00 PM
 
  50 Plays of Grey [5]
vs
 
  The Tadpoles [3]
team a- 3, team b - 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 1

  Field 1
1:00 PM
 
  The Tadpoles [0]
vs
 
  Clappin’ Cleats [2]
tadpoles -3, clappin cleates - 3
2:00 PM
 
  Golden Bears [6]
vs
 
  Nukin Futz [1]
golden bears- 3, nukin futz - 3
3:00 PM
 
  50 Plays of Grey [0]
vs
 
  PARKEBRIDGE PLAYAZ [3]
50 plays - 3, parkebridge - 3
4:00 PM
 
  Lady Revolution [0]
vs
 
  Average Joe’s [5]
lady revolution - 3, average joes - 3
5:00 PM
 
  Icy Hot [5]
vs
 
  TEAM ROCKET [0]
icy hot -3, team rocket - 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 8

  Field 1
1:00 PM
 
  PARKEBRIDGE PLAYAZ [3]
vs
 
  Lady Revolution [4]
Parkebridge Playaz-3
2:00 PM
 
  Clappin’ Cleats [0]
vs
 
  Average Joe’s [5]
Clappin’ Cleats-3
3:00 PM
 
  Icy Hot [5]
vs
 
  50 Plays of Grey [0]
Icy Hot-3
4:00 PM
 
  Nukin Futz [3]
vs
 
  The Tadpoles [1]
Nukin Futz -3
5:00 PM
 
  TEAM ROCKET [0]
vs
 
  Golden Bears [5]
Team Rocket-3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 15

Registration Opens
50 Plays of Grey forfeited to Golden Bears.
  Field 1
2:00 PM
 
  PARKEBRIDGE PLAYAZ [2]
vs
 
  Icy Hot [6]
parkebridge playaz - 3, icy hot - 3
3:00 PM
 
  Nukin Futz [3]
vs
 
  Clappin’ Cleats [3]
nukin futz - 3, clapin cleates - 3
4:00 PM
 
  Lady Revolution [5]
vs
 
  TEAM ROCKET [0]
lady revolution - 3, team rocket - 3
5:00 PM
 
  Average Joe’s [5]
vs
 
  The Tadpoles [1]
average joes - 3, tadpoles - 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 22

Early Bird Ends
  Field 1
1:00 PM
 
  Icy Hot [7]
vs
 
  Nukin Futz [2]
icy hot - 3, nukin futz - 3
2:00 PM
 
  The Tadpoles [3]
vs
 
  Golden Bears [8]
tadpoles - 3, golden bears - 3
3:00 PM
 
  TEAM ROCKET [0]
vs
 
  PARKEBRIDGE PLAYAZ [4]
team rocket - 3, parkeridge playaz - 3
4:00 PM
 
  50 Plays of Grey [2]
vs
 
  Average Joe’s [6]
50 plays - 3, average joes - 3
5:00 PM
 
  Clappin’ Cleats [3]
vs
 
  Lady Revolution [4]
clappin cleats - 3, lady revolution - 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 29

No Games Enjoy the Holiday!

Sunday, June 5

Registration Closes
  Field 1
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
1:00 PM
Playoffs
Semifinals
2:00 PM
Playoffs
Semifinals
3:00 PM
Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)