Softball Schedule

Softball - Thursdays (Spring '19)

Sponsors

Thursday, April 25

  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Sac Town Ballers [4]
vs
 
  Team B [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Grapes of Wrath [5]
vs
 
  Townies [7]
8:30 PM
 
  Slammin' Salmon [11]
vs
 
  Hit N Runs [12]
9:30 PM
 
  Better with Booze [11]
vs
 
  Yard Dawgz [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 2

  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Townies [11]
vs
 
  Yard Dawgz [1]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Team B [11]
vs
 
  Slammin' Salmon [1]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 9

  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Yard Dawgz [3]
vs
 
  Better with Booze [13]
7:30 PM
 
  Hit N Runs [8]
vs
 
  Slammin' Salmon [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Townies [3]
vs
 
  Grapes of Wrath [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Team B [4]
vs
 
  Sac Town Ballers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 16

Games Postponed to 5/30 due to rain

Thursday, May 23

Theme Night!
Registration for Next Season Opens
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Grapes of Wrath [8]
vs
 
  Team B [14]
7:30 PM
 
  Sac Town Ballers [11]
vs
 
  Yard Dawgz [1]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Townies [10]
vs
 
  Hit N Runs [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 30

Early Bird Ends
Better with Booze forfeited to Grapes of Wrath.
Better with Booze forfeited to Team B.
Double Headers
Hit N Runs, Sac Town Ballers, Slammin' Salmon , Townies, Yard Dawgz
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Team B [1]
vs
 
  Townies [0]
 
  Hit N Runs [2]
vs
 
  Grapes of Wrath [7]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Yard Dawgz [2]
vs
 
  Hit N Runs [12]
 
  Sac Town Ballers [4]
vs
 
  Townies [5]
9:30 PM
 
  Yard Dawgz [1]
vs
 
  Slammin' Salmon [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 6

Slammin' Salmon forfeited to Grapes of Wrath.
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Sac Town Ballers [3]
vs
 
  Hit N Runs [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Townies [11]
vs
 
  Better with Booze [5]
8:30 PM
 
  Team B [14]
vs
 
  Yard Dawgz [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 13

Registration Closes
  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Slammin' Salmon [1]
vs
 
  Townies [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Yard Dawgz [3]
vs
 
  Grapes of Wrath [13]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Hit N Runs [5]
vs
 
  Team B [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Better with Booze [3]
vs
 
  Team B [13]
7:30 PM
 
  Grapes of Wrath [3]
vs
 
  Townies [5]
8:30 PM
 
  Townies [6]
vs
 
  Team B [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)